Honywell Garrett
Link ECU
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
MTQ
Castrol EDGE
Haltech
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Oceania College of Technology
McKern
Freight Management Australia
Mainline Dyno
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

Meeting report coming soon

Saturday race log file click HERE.

Sunday race log file click HERE.

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Winner
Scott Higgins
Street Compact
Turbosmart
R-Up
David Cox
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Glenn Alcorn
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
R-Up
Elwin Cilas
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
Winner
Tim Kreis
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
R-Up
Troy Spelman
Pro 289
Sonic Performance by MTQ
Winner
Ben Hunt
Pro 289
Sonic Performance by MTQ
R-Up
Bryce Miller
Modified Compact
Haltech
Winner
Lee Crow
Modified Compact
Haltech
R-Up
Bruce Cullimore
Extreme
6Boost.com
Winner
Blaze Hansen
Extreme
6Boost.com
R-Up
Megan Anderson
Modified 10.5
GCG Turbochargers
Winner
Michael Arnold
Modified 1 0.5
GCG Turbochargers
Runner Up
Shane Crichton
Pro Compact
PWR
Winner
Craig Dyson
Pro Compact
PWR
Runner Up
Collin Willshire
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Winner
Rod Harvey
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Runner Up
George Rehayem
Sports Bike
Barrier Promotions
Winner
Sam Taylor
Sports Bike
Barrier Promotions
R-Up
Michael Beaton
Sky's the Limit
SpeedFlow
Winner
TBA
Smoken
Quantum Racing
Winner
TBA
Light of the Night
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
TBA
Crew Style
Barrier Promotions
Winner
Jett Racing - Collin Willshire

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Top Q
Dave Cox
11.075
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Top Q
Roy Yaghi
12.644
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
Top Q
Po Tung
7.871
Modified Compact
Haltech
Top Q
Scott Cousins
7.664
Extreme
6Boost.com
Top Q
Ben Diggles
7.365
Modified 10.5
GCG Turbochargers
Top Q
Michael Arnold
8.275
Pro Compact
PWR
Top Q
Chris Tait
7.228
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Top Q
Joe Signorelli
6.595
Sports Bike
Barrier Promotions
Top Q
Robert Simmonds
8.955

Show-N-Shine - New School Saturday

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Sedan 1985 On
Top Coupe 1985 On
Top Interior 1985 On
Top Paint 1985 On
Top Rotary Engine Bay 1985 On
Top Piston Engine Bay 1985 On
Top Authentic 1985 On
Top Ute/Van/Wagon 1985 On
Top Mazda 1985 On
Top Nissan 1985 On
Top Bike
Top Club Display
Top New School
Best Show Display

Show-N-Shine - Old School Sunday

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Sedan Pre 1985
Top Coupe Pre 1985
Top Interior Pre 1985
Top Paint Pre 1985
Top Rotary Engine Bay Pre 1985
Top Piston Engine Bay Pre 1985
Top Authentic Pre 1985
Top Ute/Van/Wagon Pre 1985
Top Mazda Pre 1985
Top Datsun Pre 1985
Top Bike
Top Club Display
Top Old School
Best Show Display
King of Jamboree 2011

Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Position
Winner
Babe
1st
TBA
Babe
2nd
TBA
Babe
3rd
TBA
Bikini
1st
TBA
Bikini
2nd
TBA
Bikini
3rd
TBA