Honywell Garrett
Link ECU
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
MTQ
Haltech
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

McKern
Freight Management Australia
Castrol EDGE
Mainline Dyno
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

Meeting report HERE

Race log file HERE

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Winner
Steven Johnson
Street Compact
Turbosmart
R-Up
Russell Stricklen
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Glenn Alcorn
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
R-Up
Elwin Cilas
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
Winner
Tim Graham
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
R-Up
Tim Dangerfield
Pro 289
Speedflow
Winner
Ben Hunt
Pro 289
Speedflow
R-Up
Po Tung
Modified Compact
Haltech
Winner
Daniel Ruggier
Modified Compact
Haltech
R-Up
Kym Vonholdt
Extreme
ACL Gaskets
Winner
Ben Diggles
Extreme
ACL Gaskets
R-Up
Megan Angerson
Modified 10.5
Microtechefi.com
Winner
George Haramis
Modified 10.5
Microtechefi.com
Runner Up
Brett Benz
Pro Compact
Sonic Performance by MTQ
Winner
Ben Bray
Pro Compact
Sonic Performance by MTQ
Runner Up
Steven Dimech
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Winner
Gina Billians
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Runner Up
Mick Farrall
Factory Xtreme
-
Winner
Scott Porter
Factory Xtreme
-
Runner Up
Mark Jacobsen
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Winner
Sam Taylor
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
R-Up
Phil White
Sky's the Limit
Just Car Insurance
Winner
Kyn Vonholdt
Smoken
Shannons Insurance
Winner
Scott Porter
Light of the Night
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Phil Penny - 0.001
Crew Style
Mazfix
Winner
Rod Harvey - Rayglass Boats

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Top Q
Adam Hackett
12.114
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Top Q
Benny Tran
11.031
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
Top Q
Po Tung
7.930
Modified Compact
Haltech
Top Q
Reece McGregor
7.771
Extreme
ACL Gaskets
Top Q
Ben Diggles
7.145
Modified 10.5
Microtechefi.com
Top Q
Brett Benz
7.751
Pro Compact
Sonic Performance by MTQ
Top Q
Steven Dimech
7.280
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Top Q
Sadek Sadek
7.642
Factory Xtreme
-
Top Q
Rod Harvey
6.409
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Top Q
Daniel Sekli
8.975

Show-N-Shine - New School Saturday

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Sedan 1985 On
Top Coupe 1985 On
Top Interior 1985 On
Top Paint 1985 On
Top Rotary Engine Bay 1985 On
Top Piston Engine Bay 1985 On
Top Authentic 1985 On
Top Ute/Van/Wagon 1985 On
Top Mazda 1985 On
Top Nissan 1985 On
Top Bike
Top Club Display
Top New School
Best Show Display

Show-N-Shine - Old School Sunday

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Sedan Pre 1985
Top Coupe Pre 1985
Top Interior Pre 1985
Top Paint Pre 1985
Top Rotary Engine Bay Pre 1985
Top Piston Engine Bay Pre 1985
Top Authentic Pre 1985
Top Ute/Van/Wagon Pre 1985
Top Mazda Pre 1985
Top Datsun Pre 1985
Top Bike
Top Club Display
Top Old School
Best Show Display
King of Jamboree 2012

Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Position
Winner
Babe
1st
 
Babe
2nd
Babe
3rd
Bikini
1st
Bikini
2nd
Bikini
3rd