RESULTS

Meeting report Coming soon

Honeywell Garratt
Link ECU
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
MTQ
Haltech
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

McKern
Freight Management Australia
Castrol EDGE
Mainline Dyno
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Race log file HERE

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Winner
Parry Georgis
Street Compact
Turbosmart
R-Up
Graeme Manietta
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Brett Jones
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
R-Up
Philip Corbet
Street 289
Microtechefi.com
Winner
Shane Elliott
Street 289
Microtechefi.com
R-Up
Tim Dangerfield
Pro 289
Speedflow
Winner
Po Tung
Pro 289
Speedflow
R-Up
Stanley Kreis
Modified Compact
Haltech
Winner
Rodney Moore
Modified Compact
Haltech
R-Up
Daniel Ruggier
Extreme
Barrierpro.com.au
Winner
Ron Newton
Extreme
Barrierpro.com.au
R-Up
Ben Diggles
Modified 10.5
Mazfix
Winner
Norman Barry
Modified 10.5
Mazfix
Runner Up
Luke Coy
Pro Compact
MTQ Engine Systems
Winner
Kelly Corbet
Pro Compact
MTQ Engine Systems
Runner Up
Michael Baghdadi
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Winner
Brad Mcilroy
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Runner Up
Justin Cook
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Winner
Zoran Gajic
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Runner Up
Tony Wedlock
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Winner
Kevin Cleeve
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
R-Up
Robert Simmonds
Sky's the Limit
Castrol EDGE
Winner
Peter Sauer
Smoken
EMS Racing Development
Winner
Danny Lansdowne
Light of the Night
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Phil White - 0.001
Crew Style
Fabre Australia
Winner
Jett Racing

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Top Q
Bradley Halyburton
11.056
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Top Q
Charlie Costanzo
9.886
Street 289
Microtechefi.com
Top Q
Po Tung
7.631
Modified Compact
Haltech
Top Q
Rodney Moore
8.53
Extreme
Barrierpro.com.au
Top Q
Ben Diggles
6.989
Modified 10.5
Mazfix
Top Q
Adam Nuner
7.369
Pro Compact
MTQ Engine Systtems
Top Q
Chris Tait
7.000
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Top Q
Mick Farrell
7.595
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Top Q
Joe Signorelli
6.469
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Top Q
Daniel Sekli
8.761

Show-N-Shine - Just Car New School Saturday

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Sedan 1985 On
Matthew Mallone
Mazda 323
Top Coupe 1985 On
Craig Cooper
Toyota Supra
Top Interior 1985 On
Jonathan Iconomidis
Subaru Forrester
Top Paint 1985 On
Rocco Dimarti
Mazda RX7 Ser 8
Top Rotary Engine Bay 1985 On
Daniel Waller
Toyota HiLux
Top Piston Engine Bay 1985 On
Rodger Upton
Nissan Skyline
Top Authentic 1985 On
Gav Bellamy
Mazda RX4
Top Ute/Van/Wagon 1985 On
Fred Mohammed
Holden Commodore Ute
Top Nissan 1985 On
Vaun Taylor
Nissan Silvia
Top Club Display
Z Club
Top New School
Greg Markham
Toyota 86
Best Show Display
Stu McGraw
350Z

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


Show-N-Shine - Shannons Old School Sunday

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Sedan Pre 1985
Scott Paddy
Datsun 1600
Top Coupe Pre 1985
Evan Pickering
Mazda Capella Rx2 Coupe
Top Interior Pre 1985
Nigel Turner
Mazda RX2
Top Paint Pre 1985
Sally Hawthorne
Toyota Corolla
Top Rotary Engine Bay Pre 1985
Daryle Swarz
Mazda Rx2
Top Piston Engine Bay Pre 1985
Shane Whiting
Holden Torana
Top Authentic Pre 1985
Adrian Zaini
Mazda Rotary Pickup
Top Ute/Van/Wagon Pre 1985
Rob Somerville
Mazda 1000
Top Mazda Pre 1985
Daryle Swarz
Mazda Rx2
Top Datsun Pre 1985
Eric Neal
Datsun 510 Bluebird
Top Club Display
Mild Port Crew
Top Old School
Lee Robinson
Mazda Stb1300
Best Show Display
Ryan Bishop
Datsun 620

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



dB Drags Sound Off Comp

Class
Position
Wnner & dB
Street Stock
1st
Jas Asoski 149.5dB
2nd
Alan Holmes 128.7dB
Street Trunk
1st
Setelo Paongo 152.5dB
Street A
1st
Michael Crouch 151.0dB
Street B
1st
1st Donna Jensen 146.0dB
Super Street No Wall
1st
1st Josh Tysoe 145.1dB
Super Street 1-2
1st
Justen Nowland 160.5dB
2nd
Daniel Adam 137.9dB
Super Street 3-4
1st
Sam Muir 145.2
Extreme
1st
Matt Baker 144.0db
Bass Race 120-129.9 class
1st
Jas Asoski
2nd
Josh Tysoe
3rd
Matt Baker
Bass Race 130-139.9 class
1st
Setelo Paongo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Position
Winner
Babe
1st
Lauren
Babe
2nd
Jessica
Babe
3rd
Brittany
Bikini
1st
Stacey
Bikini
2nd
Brittany
Bikini
3rd
Sara