Honywell Garrett
Link ECU
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
MTQ
Haltech
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Oceania College of Technology
McKern
Freight Management Australia
Mainline Dyno
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

Race log file - HERE
Meeting Report - HERE

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
Haltech
Winner
Christine Thomson
Street Compact
Haltech
Run Up
Sebastian Najder
All Motor
Direct Clutch Services
Winner
Brendon Burnett
All Motor
Direct Clutch Services
Run Up
Matt Berry
Street 289
Goleby's Parts
Winner
Errol Brittain
Street 289
Goleby's Parts
Run Up
Andrew Meyers
Modified Compact
Wolf Motorsport
Winner
David Richardson
Modified Compact
Wolf Motorsport
Run Up
Naomi Van Der Togt
Extreme
Garrett Turbochargers
Winner
Darryl Marsh
Extreme
Garrett Turbochargers
Run Up
Roxanne Thomas
Modified 10.5
Oceania College
Winner
Mitch Roselund
Modified 1 0.5
Oceania College
Run Up
Matthew Kelly
J275
Spot On Performance
Winner
Anthony Briggs
J275
Spot On Performance
Run Up
Pro J275
Spot On Performance
Winner
Joe Gauci
Pro J275
Spot On Performance
Run Up
Doug Day
Pro Compact
McKern
Winner
Steven Barnett
Pro Compact
McKern
Run Up
Kelly Bettes
Pro Turbo
Castrol EDGE
Winner
Alex Cirtoski
Pro Turbo
Castrol EDGE
Run Up
Sam Preece
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Winner
Frank Cannistra
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Run Up
Scott Porter
Sky's the Limit
Garrett Turbochargers
Winner
Andrew Zada
Smoken
Direct Clutch Services
Winner
Phil Penny
Light of the Night
Just Car Insurance
Winner
Vaughan Cameron 0.004
Crew Style
Oceania College
Winner
Makoto Watanabe

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
Haltech
Top Q
Jeremy Bartrim
10.587
All Motor
Direct Clutch Services
Top Q
Jason Frost
11.117
Street 289
Goleby's Parts
Top Q
Kevin Aouad
8.306
Modified Compact
Wolf Motorsport
Top Q
Vince Rigoli
7.983
Extreme
Garrett Turbochargers
Top Q
Ben Diggles
6.849
Modified 10.5
Oceania College of Technology
Top Q
Mitch Roselund
7.767
J275
Spot On Peformance
Top Q
Joe Gauci
6.903
Pro Compact
McKern
Top Q
Michael Baghdadi
7.094
Pro Turbo
Castrol EDGE
Top Q
Alex Cirtoski
7.156
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Top Q
Rod Harvey
6.209

Show-N-Shine

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Sedan
Martin Wiedman
Mazda RX2
Top Coupe
Jason O'Mara
Datsun 1200
Top Wagon/Van/Ute
Kent Stroud
VW Kombi
Top Paint 1st
Fred Mohammad
Holden Maloo Ute
Top Paint 2nd
Rachel Ferguson
Mazda RX7
Top Interior 1st
Gavin Godschalx
Toyota HiLux
Top Interior 2nd
Robert Nichols
Mazda RX2
Top Bodywork 1st
Martin Wiedman
Mazda RX2
Top Bodywork 2nd
Nabil Hijazi
Mazda RX2
Rotary Engine Bay 1st
Ryan Foggo
Mazda RX7
Rotary Engine Bay 2nd
Nabil Hijazi
Mazda RX2
Piston Engine Bay 1st
Daniel Waller
Toyota HiLux
Piston Engine Bay 2nd
Kent Stroud
VW Kombi
Top Mazda
Paul Davies
Mazda 808
Top Nissan / Datsun
Derek Cairns
Datsun 1600
Top Toyota
Gavin Godschalx
Toyota HiLux
Best Wheels
Jerry Kehl
Mazda RX7
Tuff Stance
Wes Metcalf
Datsun 1600 Wagen
Top Engineering
Mark Nilon
Nissan Navara
Top Hi-Tech
Aaron Williams
Nissan Skyline
Promoters Choice 1
Michael Haggarty
Mazda B1600
Promoters Choice 2
Ashley Smith
VW Beetle
Promoters Choice 3
Garry Hamilton
Datsun 1600
3rd Pace Overall
Daniel Waller
Toyota HiLux
2nd Place Overall
Jerry Kehl
Mazda RX7
King of Brisbane Jamboree
Paul Davies
Mazda 808

Sound Off

 

Class
Winner
Loudest Run
Total Score
SPL Class Novice 1 - 1st
Nebz Neueli I'umalo
148.4 dB
SPL Class Novice 1 - 2d
Leal Muliaumasealii
145.2 dB
SPL Class Novice 2 - 1st
Stacey Hailstone-Workman
146.2 dB
SPL Class Novice 2 - 2nd
Lindsay Bevan
143.4 dB
SPL Class Pro 1 - 1st
Jay Hamilton
154.1 dB
SPL Class Pro 1 - 2nd
Joshua Handley
147.3 dB
SPL Class Pro 2 - 1st
Shane Bouverie
154.6 dB
SPL Class Pro 2 - 2nd
Neilen Govender
146.2 dB
SPL Class Extreme Music - 1st
Flextiva Bass
154.3 dB
SPL Class Extreme Music - 2nd
Siale Joevan Joseva Kengike
148.5 dB
SPL Class Open - 1st
Sonny Paongo
156.6 dB
SPL Class Open - 2nd
Brenton Hammond
155.1 dB
SPL King
Sonny Paongo
156.6dB
Encouragement Award
Peter Pok
Sound Quality Judges Choice
Trent Challenger (blue car)
Sound Quality Novice - 1st
Trent Challenger (blue car)
116
Sound Quality Novice - 2nd
Matthew Jones
111
Sound Quality Intermediate - 1st
Haydn Feldman
131
Sound Quality Intermediate - 2nd
Samantha Halter
107
Sound Quality Advanced - 1st
Belinda Hanson
135
Sound Quality Advanced - 2nd
Chris Jordan
131
Sound Quality Expert - 1st
Lee Hanson
135
Sound Quality Expert - 2nd
Martin Van Doren
129
Sound Quality Show - 1st
Andrew Lebsanft
Sound Quality Show - 2nd
Samantha Halter
Sound Off Grand Champion
Andrew Lebsanft

Torque Time Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Position
Winner
Babe
1st
Lauren
Babe
2nd
Dotty
Babe
3rd
Courtney
Bikini
1st
Dotty
Bikini
2nd
Kezia
Bikini
3rd
Nicole