Honeywell Garratt
Link ECU
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
MTQ
Haltech
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

McKern
Freight Management Australia
Castrol EDGE
Mainline Dyno
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

Meeting report HERE

Race log file HERE (9.2meg)

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Winner
Travis Beckman
Street Compact
Turbosmart
R-Up
Steven Johnson
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Roy Yaghi
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
R-Up
Henry Spicak
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
Winner
Ray Fairfull
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
R-Up
Andrew Stavrou
Pro 289
Speedflow
Winner
Ben Hunt
Pro 289
Speedflow
R-Up
Sam Meintanis
Modified Compact
Haltech
Winner
Ben Palmer
Modified Compact
Haltech
R-Up
Simon Hay
Extreme
Barrierpro.com.au
Winner
Peter Papas
Extreme
Barrierpro.com.au
R-Up
Steve Petrovski
Modified 10.5
GCG Turbochargers
Winner
Joe Gauci
Modified 1 0.5
GCG Turbochargers
R-Up
Shane Crichton
Pro Compact
Sonic Performance by MTQ
Winner
Jim Magliveras
Pro Compact
Sonic Performance by MTQ
R-Up
Lee Docherty
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Winner
Rob Novak
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
R-Up
Gina Bullians
Factory Xtreme
Factory Xtreme
Winner
Rod Harvey
Factory Xtreme
Factory Xtreme
R-Up
Joe Signorelli
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Winner
Simon Stevens
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
R-Up
Mathew Tansley
Pro Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Winner
Matt Gildon
Pro Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
R-Up
Glenn Northridge
Sky's the Limit
Mazfix
Winner
Adam Nuner
Smoken
Bodytech
Winner
Anthony Maatouk
Light of the Night
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Simon Stevens (0.008)
Crew Style
Juice Polishes
Winner
Johnny Criticos

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Top Q
Marko Grgich
11.042
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Top Q
Matt Rice
10.695
Street 289
Gas Motorsport
Top Q
Damien McKern
7.876
Modified Compact
Haltech
Top Q
Scott Cousins
7.706
Extreme
Barrierpro.com.au
Top Q
Steve Petrovski
6.936
Modified 10.5
GCG Turbochargers
Top Q
Peter Pisalidis
7.072
Pro Compact
Sonic Performance by MTQ
Top Q
Steve Dimech
7.668
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Top Q
Rob Novak
7.354
Factory Xtreme
Ehibition Class
Top Q
Rod Harvey
6.556
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Top Q
Rob Wilkinson
9.630
Pro Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Top Q
Matt Gildon
8.091

Show-N-Shine - New School

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Plate
Top 2 Door 1985 On
Jacob Horton
Mitsubishi Lancer
RYDNLO
Top 4 Door 1985 On
Jamie Machione
Subaru WRX
ITZON
Top Interior 1985 On
Chris Vella
Honda Prelude
LO4SHO
Top Paint 1985 On
Michael Abreu
Mazda Astina
UNLESH
Top Rotary Engine Bay 1985 On
Queen St Custom
Mazda RX7
CDV55V
Top Piston Engine Bay 1985 On
Mark Daskalakis
Holden VR
BN82MC
Top Sedan 1985 on
Sam Crossland
Audi A4
BN56PB
Top Coupe 1985 on
Robert Aairs
Honda Civic
SHOPNY
Top Authentic 1985 On
Alex Paunescu
Audi S5
CHLDSH
Top Ute/Van/Wagon 1985 On
George Dimitcievski
Holden Commodore VU
BATMAN
Top Mazda 1985 On
Michael Abreu
Mazda Astina
UNLESH
Top Nissan 1985 On
Jack Sandler
Nissan Skyline GT-R
TSI802
Top Bike 1
Nelson Seris
Suzuki Hayabusa
RMB64
Top New School
Chris Vella
Honda Prelude
LO4SHO
Best Show Display
George Dimitcievski
Holden Commodore VU
BATMAN
King of Sydney Jamboree
Queen St Custom
BMW M3
QSC

Show-N-Shine - Old School

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Plate
Top 2 Door Pre 1985
Johnny Stonjanovic
Ford Escort
ITZON
Top 4 Door Pre 1985
Joe Nsair
Mazda RX3
RDRUNR
Top Interior Pre 1985
Jason Low
Toyota Corolla
KE04AG
Top Paint Pre 1985
Malcolm Glassett
Mazda R100
KINGR1
Top Rotary Engine Bay Pre 1985
Luke Eberhart
Mazda RX3
HANFUL
Top Piston Engine Bay Pre 1985
Damien Lowe
Holden Commodore
EFI304
Top Sedan Pre 1985
Shane de Smet
Mazda RX3
BDTEMPA
Top Coupe Pre 1985
Rob Scutella
Ford Escort
RUKEEN
Top Authentic Pre 1985
Mark Saville
Datsun 1200
EQF656
Top Ute/Van/Wagon Pre 1985
Tony Paragalli
?
PRO502
Top Mazda Pre 1985
Malcolm Glassett
Mazda R100
KINGR1
Top Datsun Pre 1985
Danial Maiorana
Datsun Stanza
MY04RE
Top Bike 2
Cuncord Custom
Suzuki Hayabusa
QZQ24
Top Old School
Malcolm Glassett
Mazda R100
KINGR1
Best Show Display
Johnny Stonjanovic
Ford Escort
ITZON

Fabre Australia Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Position
Winner
Babe
1st
Danah
Babe
2nd
Angie
Babe
3rd
Cerise
Bikini
1st
Suzanne
Bikini
2nd
Letina
Bikini
3rd
Paige