Honeywell Garratt
Link ECU
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
MTQ
Haltech
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

McKern
Freight Management Australia
Castrol EDGE
Mainline Dyno
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

Meeting report HERE

Race log file HERE (5meg)

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Finalist
Undetermined
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Finalist
Undetermined
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Finalist
Benny Tran
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Finalist
Joseph Di Giorgio
Street/Pro 289
Microtechefi.com/Speedflow
Finalist
Undetermined
Street/Pro 289
Microtechefi.com/Speedflow
Finalist
Undetermined
Modified Compact
Haltech
Finalist
Daniel Ruggier
Modified Compact
Haltech
Finalist
James Thomas
Extreme
Barrierpro.com.au
Finalist
Bill Nacocski
Extreme
Barrierpro.com.au
Finalist
Bobby Mihaljevic
Modified 10.5
Mazfix
Finalist
Joe Gauci
Modified 1 0.5
Mazfix
Finalist
Steve Athans
Extreme 10.5
Extreme 10.5
Finalist
Undetermined
Extreme 10.5
Extreme 10.5
Finalist
Undetermined
Pro Compact
MTQ Engine Systems
Finalist
Undetermined
Pro Compact
MTQ Engine Systems
Finalist
Undetermined
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Finalist
Anthony Maatouk
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Finalist
Mick Farrell
Factory Xtreme
Factory Xtreme
Finalist
Joe Signorelli
Factory Xtreme
Factory Xtreme
Finalist
Scott Porter
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Winner
Geoff Veigel
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
R-Upt
Robert Simmonds
Pro Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Finalist
Leonard Azzopardi
Pro Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Finalist
Matt Gildon
Sky's the Limit
Mazfix
Winner
Bill Nabhan
Smoken
Bodytech
Winner
Anthony Maatouk
Light of the Night
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Mick McGregor (0.000)
Crew Style
Juice Polishes
Winner
Horsepower Solutions (QLD)

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
Turbosmart
Top Q
Ali Hamden
11.144
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Top Q
Charlie Costanzo
9.706
Street/Pro 289
Microtechefi.com/Speedflow
Top Q
Po Tung
7.513
Modified Compact
Haltech
Top Q
Scott Cousins
7.563
Extreme
Barrierpro.com.au
Top Q
Nikki Hepburn
7.165
Modified 10.5
Mazfix
Top Q
Joe Gauci
7.226
Extreme 10.5
Extreme 10.5
Top Q
Paul Mouhayet
6.171
Pro Compact
Sonic Performance by MTQ
Top Q
Michael Baghdadi
6.915
Pro Turbo
McKern & Associates
Top Q
Mick Farrall
7.582
Factory Xtreme
Factory Xtreme
Top Q
Rod Harvey
6.397
Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Top Q
Robert Simmonds
9.044
Pro Sports Bike
Rapid Bikes Magazine
Top Q
Leonard Azzopardi
7.754

Show-N-Shine - New School

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Coupe 1985 On
Andrew Economides
Mitsubishi Lancer
Top Sedan 1985 On
Michael Thompson
Subaru WRX
Top Interior 1985 On
Dave Taylor
Mitsubishi Lancer
Top Paint 1985 On
Bryan El Hassian
Nissan 200SX
Top Rotary Engine Bay 1985 On
Jason Lazarevic
Mazda RX7
Top Piston Engine Bay 1985 On
Bryan El Hassian
Honda CRX
Top Authentic 1985 On
Anthony Mullins
Nissan GT-R
Top Convertable
Jarrad Vella
Honda S2000
Top Mazda 1985 On
Jason Lazarevic
Mazda RX7
Top Nissan 1985 On
Gary Goodman
Nissan GT-R
Top New School
Sam Shehadeh
Holden SS
Pomoter Choice
Martin Wolody
Toyota Supra
King of Sydney Jamboree
Rick Cosentino
Mazda RX3

Show-N-Shine - Old School

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Coupe Pre 1985
Luke Ebevhart
Mazda RX3
Top Sedan Pre 1985
Craig Gibson
Mazda RX3
Top Interior Pre 1985
Anthony Scicluna
Ford Cortina
Top Paint Pre 1985
Rick Cosentino
Mazda RX3
Top Rotary Engine Bay Pre 1985
Brandan Buxton
Mazda RX3
Top Piston Engine Bay Pre 1985
Christopher Parish
Toyota Corolla
Top Authentic Pre 1985
Dean Bassett
VW Beetle
Top Ute/Van/Wagon Pre 1985
John Minos
Mazda 1300
Top Mazda Pre 1985
Brandan Buxton
Mazda RX3
Pomoter Choice
Jay Sotuyo
Mazda R100
Top Old School
Luke Ebevhart
Mazda RX3
Pomoter Choice
Leah Weir
Nissan 200SX

Sound Off

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle/dB
Street Stock
Street Trunk
Street A
Street B
Street Max
Super Street No Wall
Super Street 1-2
Super Street 3-4
Super Street 5+
Extreme

Fabre Australia Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Position
Winner
Babe
1st
Kati M
Babe
2nd
Suzanne S
Babe
3rd
Amanda D
Bikini
1st
Suzanne S
Bikini
2nd
Brooke B
Bikini
3rd
Amy Lee H

Dyno Comp

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle / KW
4 Cylinder Naturally Aspirated
Natalie Coghlan
Honda Type R - 196.8 KW
4 Cylinder Power Aided
Sam Wood
VW Golf GTi - 289.9 KW
2 Rotor Power Aided
Sheree Bulmer
Mazda RX7 - 32.6 KW
6 Cylinder Naturally Aspirated
Brett Horley
Mitsubishi 161.5 KW
6 Cylinder Power Aided
Samir Malass
Porsche GT2 - 332.6 KW
V8 Power Naturally Aspirated
Shaun Smith
Holden Belina - 222.3 KW