Honywell Garrett
Link ECU
Tuners Edge
Shannons Insurance
Precision Turbo
MTQ
Haltech
Drag News
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

McKern
Freight Management Australia
Castrol EDGE
Mainline Dyno
Exedy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RESULTS

 

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
Street Compact
Haltech
Winner
Dimitrios Tskis
Street Compact
Haltech
Run Up
Shane deSmet
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Winner
Jason Frost
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Run Up
Tim James
Street 289
SpeedFlow
Winner
Ben Clark
Street 289
SpeedFlow
Run Up
Rodney Spannenberg
Modified Compact
Wolf Motorsport
Winner
Daniel Ruggier
Modified Compact
Wolf Motorsport
Run Up
Ben Pascuzzo
Extreme
Mainline Dyno
Winner
Andrew Coles
Extreme
Mainline Dyno
Run Up
Clinton Bloodsworth
Modified 10.5
Garrett by Honeywell
Winner
George Haramis
Modified 1 0.5
Garrett by Honeywell
Run Up
Phil Penny
Pro 289
SpeedFlow
Winner
Frank Cannistra
Pro 289
SpeedFlow
Run Up
Po Tung
Pro Compact
McKern
Winner
Andrew Maratos
Pro Compact
McKern
Run Up
Steve Barnett
Pro Turbo
MTQ Engine Systems
Winner
Sam Sadek
Pro Turbo
MTQ Engine Systems
Run Up
Nikki Hepburn
Pro Mod
Aeroflow
Winner
Rob Tarlor
Pro Mod
Aeroflow
Run Up
Steve Petrovski
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Winner
Scott Porter
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Run Up
Mouhamed Ibrahim
Sky's the Limit
Garrett by Honeywell
Winner
Majed Haddad
Smoken
Direct Clutch
Winner
Andrew Coles
Light of the Night
Just Car Insurance
Winner
Rodney Spannenberg 0.001
Crew Style
Extr3me Motorsport
Winner
Alan Dodd

Top Qualifiers

Class
Sponsor
Position
Winner
ET
Street Compact
Haltech
Top Q
Ben Creswick
11.11
All Motor
Torque Calibration Services
Top Q
Peter Moraitopoulos
9.576
Street 289
Speedflow
Top Q
Rodney Spannenberg
9.211
Pro 289
Speedflow
Top Q
Po Tung
7.232
Modified Compact
Wolf Motorsport
Top Q
Robert Marjan
8.712
Extreme
Mainline Dyno
Top Q
Andrew Darby
TBA
Modified 10.5
Garrett by Honeywell
Top Q
George Haramis
7.63
Pro Compact
McKern
Top Q
Steve Barnett
7.206
Pro Turbo
MTQ Engine Systems
Top Q
Gina Bullians
6.918
Pro Mod
Aeroflow
Top Q
Rob Taylor
6.04
Factory Xtreme
Precision Turbo
Top Q
Scott Porter
6.862

Just Car Show-N-Shine

Trophy
Winner
Vehicle
Top Sedan
Craig Edwards
Subaru WRX
Top Coupe
Nicolas Azzopardi
Nissan Skyline
Top Wagon/Van/Ute
Peta Paras
Holden Commodore
Top Paint 1st
Con Goussis
Holden Torana
Top Paint 2nd
Mark Tarabay
Nissan S15
Top Interior 1st
Jason Lowe
Toyota Corolla
Top Interior 2nd
Con Goussis
Holden Torana
Top Bodywork 1st
Con Goussis
Holden Torana
Top Bodywork 2nd
Peta Paras
Holden Commodore
Rotary Engine Bay 1st
Mark Tarabay
Nissan S15
Rotary Engine Bay 2nd
Johnny Nader
Mazda RX7
Piston Engine Bay 1st
Tyron Mason-Powell
Holden Astra
Piston Engine Bay 2nd
Jason Lowe
Toyota Corolla
Top Mazda
Hev Alkan
Mazda RX3
Top Nissan / Datsun
Ali
Datsun 1600
Top Toyota
Jason Lowe
Toyota Corolla
Best Wheels
Cergai Juchkov
Subaru WRX
Tuff Stance
Jay Sassine
Mitsubishi EVO
Top Engineering
Con Goussis
Holden Torana
Top Hi-Tech
Nat Coghlan
Honda
Promoters Choice 1
Jason Decarb
Mazda RX3
Promoters Choice 2
TBA
Nissan S13
Promoters Choice 3
Jack Moss
Falcon XR6
3rd Pace Overall
Peta Paras
Holden Commodore
2nd Place Overall
Con Goussis
Holden Torana
King of Brisbane Jamboree
Mark Tarabay
Nissan S15

Sound Off

Class
Winner
Loudest Run
Total Score
Daily 1st
Carle Evans
134.4 dB @ 39 Hz
133.4
Daily 2nd
Jayden Brien
133.7 dB @ 44 Hz
143.7
Street 1st
Fedee Fattal
146.9 dB @ 53 Hz
152.9
Street 2nd
Dylan Williams
138.1 dB @ 33 Hz
141.1
Street 3rd
Craig Edwards
130.8 dB @ 33 Hz
136.8
Street Pro 1st
Jack Moss
128.0 dB @ 69 Hz
137
Outlaw 1st
Peta Psaras
143.7 dB @ 38 Hz
153.7
Outlaw 2nd
Shalfraaz Ali
143.3 dB @ 52 Hz
145.3
Outlaw 3rd
Robbie Beilson
127.1 dB @ 31 Hz
133.1
Encouragement Award 1
Dylan Williams
Encouragement Award 2
Robbie Neilson

Babe & Bikini Comps

Comp
Position
Winner
Babe
1st
Katie
Babe
2nd
Suzanne
Babe
3rd
Jennifer
Bikini
1st
Melissa
Bikini
2nd
Kezia
Bikini
3rd
Katie-Jane